Privacy Policy

1. Type of personal information collected

Personal Information: The type of personal information we collect may include your name, address, phone number and email address.

2. Collection and use of personal information

We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

3. Disclosure of personal information

We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law.

We do not disclose your personal information to third parties.

4. Access to and correction of personal information

Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

5. Correction

If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes. We will respond to any request within a reasonable time. We will endeavor to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us: office@carpetcleaning.com.au

6. Unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us: office@carpetcleaning.com.au.

7. Storage and Security

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:

Drymaster Carpet Cleaning Pty Ltd ABN: 55131484056

Email: office@carpetcleaning.com.au

Contact Us
close slider